Chcete na Afrobailar se slevou 60%?

Čt, 27/10/2011 - 10:26 -- mario
Datum konání: 
02/11/2011 - 22:3007/11/2011 - 06:00
afrobailar festival

Se servrem iSalsa.cz máte jedinečnou možnost pořídit 5 denní full pass za 950 kč místo 2450! Akce trvá do 31. 10. 2011 musíte částku zaplatit na účet 1227136193/0800 a uvést své jmého a iSalsa.cz Užijte si 5 dní nabitých 26 workshopy pod vedením zkušených mezinárodních tanečníků (salsa, zouk, kizomba, semba, samba de gafiera a další) a luxusní hudbu pod taktovkou super Dj. A jako bonus vás čekají živá vystoupení světových zoukových a kizombových celebrit: NYA LOU, DJODJE a U-CEE.


Workshops:

Workshops
From Wednesday until Sunday there are 26 workshops of Salsa, Zouk, Kizomba, Tango, Breakdance, Samba de Gafieira, Semba, Coupe-Decale, Mbalax, African dance and Drumming. People can learn with well-known Czech and international teachers. There are many workshops for beginners, so they can just try new steps and have fun with the class.

Wednesday 2nd November 2011 Salsa day with Mambo5stars

19:00 - 20:30 Salsa - Jones Santos Santana (Brazil/CZ)

Thursday 3rd November 2011 Zouk day with Zouk Prague

18:00 - 21:00 Zouk - Inter/Advanced - Carlos Da Silva (Brazil/CZ)

Friday 4th November 2011

ROOM I
16:15 - 17:15 Kizomba - Beginners - Neelam Suman (India/UK)
17:30 - 18:30 Kizomba – Basic technique - Dominik & Paulina (Poland)
18:45 - 19:45 Kizomba - Intermediate - Sa'id (Sierra Leone/UK)

ROOM II
16:15 - 17:15 Salsa Lady Style – All levels – Clara Jamimah (Hungary)
17:30 - 18:30 Argentine Tango - All levels – Tango Imperial (Czech republic)
18:45 - 19:45 Breakdance - All levels - Pentifull Crew (Czech republic)

Saturday 5th November 2011

ROOM I
13:00 - 14:00 Kizomba - All levels - David Flor (Portugal/UK)
14:15 - 15:15 Kizomba - Intermediate - Neelam Suman (India/UK)
15:30 - 16:30 Tarraxinha - All levels - João N. Rocha (Portugal/UK)
16:45 - 17:45 Semba - Beginners - Sa'id (Sierra Leone/UK)18:00 - 19:00 Kizomba – Beg/Inter - Victor Kizomba FR (PT/MQ/FR)

ROOM II
13:00 - 14:00 Djembe Drumming - Beginners – David Oplatek (Czech republic)
14:15 - 15:15 Coupé-Décalé - All levels - Chippeur (Ivory Coast/UK)
15:30 - 16:30 Salsa - All levels – Mario (CZ)
16:45 - 17:45 Samba de Gafieira - All levels - Rio Dance Show Group (Brazil/CZ)
18:00 - 19:00 West African Dance - All levels - Bijou (Guinea)

Sunday 6th November 2011

ROOM I
13:00 - 14:00 Kizomba - Inter/Advanced - Victor Kizomba FR (PT/MQ/FR)
14:15 - 15:15 Kizomba - All levels - David Flor (Portugal/UK)
15:30 - 16:30 Semba - All levels - João N. Rocha (Portugal/UK)
16:45 - 17:45 Argentine Tango - All levels - Tango Imperial (Czech republic)
18:00 - 19:00 Kizomba – Improvers technique - Dominik & Paulina (Poland)

ROOM II
13:00 - 14:00 Salsa - All levels – Zulay Fonseca (Venezuela)
14:15 - 15:15 Mbalax – All levels - Kaolack (Senegal)
15:30 - 16:30 Lambaerobica - All levels - Rio Dance Show Group (Brazil/CZ)
16:45 - 17:45 Coupé-Décalé - All levels - Chippeur (Ivory Coast/UK)
18:00 - 19:00 Djembe Drumming – All levels – David Oplatek (Czech republic)


Party & Show

Wednesday 2nd November 2011 Salsa day

21:00 - 03:00 Exclusive Mega Salsa party

Thursday 3rd November 2011 Zouk day with Zouk Prague

21:00 - 00:00 Zouk Party
00:00 - 01:00 Zouk Dance Show with Carlos Da Silva
Animation & Prize Draw
01:00 - 05:00 Zouk Party

Friday 4th November 2011 Gala Opening Party

15:00 - 17:00 DUNDUMBA with LA GROUP NGA SOSO HADIE in front of Kotva (Palanca) live drumming
19:00 - 21:00 PAINTING EXHIBITION with KIRBY ART
19:45 - 21:00 Matinée with competitions (break dance, hip hop, rnb) with PENTIFULL CREW
21:00 - 22:00 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss
22:00 - 23:00 DJ Kapucino
Tasting of traditional Capeverdean, Angolan and Czech cuisine
23:00 - 23:30 TAM-TAM BATUCADA live performance
23:30 - 23:40 Afro-Break Dance Show with Pentifull Crew
23:50 - 00:00 FASHION SHOW with APB CLOTHING
00:00 - 00:30 Dance Show with Budside funky style Popin and Electric Boogaloo

Salsa Dance Show with Jones Santana ,
Coupé-Décalé Dance Show with Chippeur *
Samba de Gafieira Dance Show with Rio Dance Show Group

00:30 - 01:00 U-CEE Live Performance
01:00 - 01:30 DJ Hugo Boss *
01:30 - 02:00 Llaynon & Soraia Ramos Live Performance *
02:00 - 02:30 B-BOY Live Performance
02:30 - 05:00 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss

Saturday 5th November 2011

21:00 - 23:10 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss
23:10 - 23:40 LA GROUP NGA SOSO HADIE Live Performance *
23:40 - 00:00 FASHION SHOWS with MUTSA MUTSAA & CHIZIKA
00:00 - 00:30 Kizomba Dance Show with Victor Kizomba FR

Afro-Rhythm Dance Show with Sa'id*
Tango Dance Show with Tango Imperial

00:40 - 00:55 P&P Live Performance *
00:55 - 01:10 CARL HARRIS Live Performance *
01:10 - 01:30 DJ Virus
01:30 - 02:00 NYA LOU Live Performance *
02:00 - 02:30 DJODJE Live Performance *
02:30 - 05:00 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss

Sunday 6th November 2011

21:00 - 23:00 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss
23:00 - 23:30 Afro-Bailar Prize draw
23:30 - 00:00 Bollywood Dance Show
00:00 - 00:10 Zouk Dance Show with Carlos Da Silva
00:10 - 04:00 Dj Ross the Boss, DJ Virus, DJ Mario and DJ Hugo Boss

typ akce: